European Water Treatment Equipment Market Growth Forecasted during the period 2017-2022

Albany, New York, 2017-Jul-08 — /EPR Network/ — Market Research Hub (MRH) has added a new report titled “European Water Treatment Equipment Market Research Report 2017”, to its vast repository. This report studies the Water Treatment Equipment market status and outlook of European and major regions, from angles of players, regions, product types and end industries; this report analyzes the top players in European and major regions, and splits the Water Treatment Equipment market by product type and applications/end industries.

 

Request Free Sample Report @ http://www.marketresearchhub.com/enquiry.php?type=S&repid=1211003

The Europe consumption of Water Treatment Equipment products rises up from 1255.3 K Units in 2012 to 1682.4 K Units in 2016, with CAGR of 7.60%. At the same time, the revenue of world Water Treatment Equipment sales market has a rise from 3936.88 M USD to 4575.84 M USD.

The major players in European market include
Veolia
BWT
Degremont
GE Water
Pall Corporation
Evoqua Water
Lenntech
Ecolab
Ecolutia
Ovivo
Figure Europe Market Size (Million USD) Status and Outlook 2012-2022

Source: Annual Reports, Secondary Information, Press Releases, Expert Interviews and QYResearch, June 2017

Geographically, this report is segmented into several key regions, with System Ownership, Services Revenue, market share (%) and growth Rate (%) of Water Treatment Equipment in these regions, from 2012 to 2022 (forecast), covering
Germany
France
UK
Europe Others

On the basis of product, the Water Treatment Equipment market is primarily split into
Pre-treatment non-membrane
Pre-treatment membrane
Ultrapure water
AD/EDI systems polishing
Inorganic WW treatment
Organic WW treatments
Others
Table Europe Market Sizing and Market Shares
201220162022Market Share (%)2022CAGR (%)
(2016-2022)
Food & beverages420 579 930 35.90%8.24%
Power generation160 200 286 11.02%6.10%
Pharma117 155 250 9.66%8.28%
Microelectronics361 496 784 30.25%7.93%
Chemicals140 171 235 9.07%5.49%
Others58 82 106 4.10%4.46%
Total1255 1682 2591 100%7.46%
Source: Expert Interviews and QYResearch, June 2017

Table Water Treatment Equipment System Ownership (K Sets) and Services Revenue (Million USD) Market Split by Product Type
20162017E2018F2019F2020F2021F2022F
Germany997.611023.981068.191125.091183.681239.321307.11
Growth Rate2.13%2.64%4.32%5.33%5.21%4.70%5.47%
UK747.27757.61803.41839.42891.59936.94972.56
Growth Rate1.89%1.38%6.05%4.48%6.22%5.09%3.80%
France644.40661.93707.27756.20802.29845.84896.05
Growth Rate2.41%2.72%6.85%6.92%6.10%5.43%5.94%
Italy525.76549.36579.85623.12660.64693.72733.54
Growth Rate2.93%4.49%5.55%7.46%6.02%5.01%5.74%
Others1851.662072.972155.362282.712406.062515.502651.36
Growth Rate14.57%11.95%3.97%5.91%5.40%4.55%5.40%
Total4575.844752.764909.235061.125259.765417.865566.21
Growth Rate3.72%3.87%3.29%3.09%3.92%3.01%2.74%
Source: Secondary Literature, Press Releases, Expert Interviews and QYResearch, June 2017

On the basis on the end users/applications, this report covers
Food & beverages
Power generation
Pharma
Microelectronics
Chemicals
Others

Table Water Treatment Equipment System Ownership (K Sets) by Application (2016-2022)
201220162022CAGR (2016-2022)
Germany887.91 997.61 1307.14.61%
UK680.40 747.27 972.64.49%
France559.01 644.40 896.15.65%
Italy469.40 525.76 733.55.71%
Others1194.68 1851.66 2651.46.17%
Total3936.88 4575.84 5566.23.32%
Source: Secondary Literature, Press Releases, Expert Interviews and QYResearch

Browse Full Report with TOC @ http://www.marketresearchhub.com/report/european-casino-gaming-equipment-consumption-market-2017-report.html

Table of content:

1 Casino Gaming Equipment Overview1
1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Casino Gaming Equipment1
1.2 Classification of Casino Gaming Equipment by Product Category1
1.2.1 Europe Casino Gaming Equipment Sales (K Units) Comparison by Types (2012-2017)1
1.2.2 Europe Casino Gaming Equipment Sales (K Units) Market Share (%) by Types (Product Category) in 20162
1.2.3 Casino tables2
1.2.4 Slot machines3
1.2.5 Gaming chips4
1.2.6 Video poker machines5
1.3 Europe Casino Gaming Equipment Market by Applications/End Users6
1.4 Europe Casino Gaming Equipment Market by Countries6
1.4.1 Germany Casino Gaming Equipment Status and Prospect (2012-2022)7
1.4.2 France Casino Gaming Equipment Status and Prospect (2012-2022)8
1.4.3 UK Casino Gaming Equipment Status and Prospect (2012-2022)9
1.4.4 Spain Casino Gaming Equipment Status and Prospect (2012-2022)10
1.4.5 Russia Casino Gaming Equipment Status and Prospect (2012-2022)11
1.4.6 Italy Casino Gaming Equipment Status and Prospect (2012-2022)12
1.4.7 Benelux Casino Gaming Equipment Status and Prospect (2012-2022)13
1.5 Europe Market Size (Revenue and Sales) of Casino Gaming Equipment (2012-2022)14
1.5.1 Europe Casino Gaming Equipment Sales (K Units) and Growth Rate (%) (2012-2022)14
1.5.2 Europe Casino Gaming Equipment Revenue (Million USD) and Growth Rate (%) (2012-2022)15
1.5.3 Number of Installed Gaming Machines by Type and Countries 201615
2 Europe Casino Gaming Equipment by Players, Type and Application17

Make an Enquiry @ http://www.marketresearchhub.com/enquiry.php?type=enquiry&repid=1211002

About Market Research Hub:

Market Research Hub (MRH) is a next-generation reseller of Research Reports and analysis. MRH’s expansive collection of machinery equipment market research reports has been carefully curated to help key personnel and decision makers across industry verticals to clearly visualize their operating environment and take strategic steps.

MRH functions as an integrated platform for the following products and services: Objective and sound market forecasts, qualitative and quantitative analysis, incisive insight into defining industry trends, and market share estimates. Our reputation lies in delivering value and world-class capabilities to our clients.

 

Contact Details:

90 State Street,

Albany, NY 12207,

United States

Toll Free: 866-997-4948 (US-Canada)

Tel: +1-518-621-2074

Email: press@marketresearchhub.com

Read More Industry News @ https://www.industrynewsanalysis.com/

Matched content

Editor’s pick

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!